I won’t even start.

What happened
after last summer
when we broke up
in September

I havent seen you
Feels like a long time
Sometimes it still hurts
But I always get by

I still got a piece of you under my skin
Its always there no matter where Ive been

So if I ever see you on the street
Ill pretend that I didnt see
And turn my face
No use in small talk anyways

Because if I look into your eyes
Then Ill have to say goodbye
And thatll break my heart
So I wont even start
I wont even start

I wish you luck
And I wish it true
Thats the best
I can do for you

Cuz youll probably find love
In someone new
I have to let go
Yeah its hard to do

So if I run into you with your arm by his side
Just know itll cut me like a knife

So if I ever see you on the street
Ill pretend that I didnt see
And turn my face
No use in small talk anyways

Because if I look into your eyes
Then Ill have to say goodbye
And thatll break my heart
So I wont even start
I wont even start

Ill be ok, Ill be ok
Or thats what Ill say

So if I ever see you on the street
Ill pretend that I didnt see
And turn my face
No use in small talk anyways
Cuz if I look into your eyes
Then Ill have to say goodbye
And thatll break my heart
So I wont even start
Oh I wont even start
No I wont even start


4 Comments on “I won’t even start.”

  1. -pam- says:

    HELLO BROTHER ITS BEEN GREAT FEW MINUTES TALKING TO YOU! MISS YOU SOO MUCH!!! SEE YOU SOON! I PROMISE IT WONT BE ANOTHER YEAR BEFORE WE MEET AGAIN!<3

  2. -pam- says:

    and omg david choi ! hahaa!

  3. Lelouch says:

    YES I MISS YOU TOO LAH WALAO. YOU ALWAYS BUSY LIKE SOME !@$*@#(. HAHA OKAY OKAY, I HOPE TO SEE YOU SOON TOO HAHA. yes david choi! ❤ i show you my awesome hair sometime soon online ok!

  4. -pam- says:

    HAHAHAHA! SORRRRRY LAHHHH!!! I PROMISED ALREADY I PROMISED! HAHAAHA!!! oh when you show me your awesome (not) hair, im going to tell you smth!!! HAHAHAHAH!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s